Transwan SFP Bi-Directional Modules

See the Transwan Transceiver Buyers Guide

1310Tx 1490Rx 1.25Gbps 20km SFP Transceiver

1310Tx 1490Rx 1.25Gbps 20km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 1.25Gbps, 20km, 1310/1490nm, CBP8F5-11-25
1310Tx 1490Rx 1.25Gbps 40km SFP Transceiver

1310Tx 1490Rx 1.25Gbps 40km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 1.25Gbps, 40km, 1310/1490nm, CBP8D5-21-25
1310Tx 1490Rx 155Mbps 40km SFP Transceiver

1310Tx 1490Rx 155Mbps 40km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 155Mbps, 40km, 1310/1490nm, CBP8F3-11-25
1310Tx 1490Rx 155Mbps 60km SFP Transceiver

1310Tx 1490Rx 155Mbps 60km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 155Mbps, 60km, 1310/1490nm, CBP8F3-21-25
1310Tx 1550Rx 1.25Gbps 20km SFP Transceiver

1310Tx 1550Rx 1.25Gbps 20km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 1.25Gbps, 20km, 1310/1550nm, CBP3F5-11-25
1310Tx 1550Rx 1.25Gbps 40km SFP Transceiver

1310Tx 1550Rx 1.25Gbps 40km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 1.25Gbps, 40km, 1310/1550nm, CBP3D5-21-25
1310Tx 1550Rx 155Mbps 20Km SFP Transceiver

1310Tx 1550Rx 155Mbps 20Km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Transceiver, SFP, 155Mbps, bidi, TX1310/RX1550nm, MM fibre, 0~70°C, with DDM, CBP3F3-11-25
1310Tx 1550Rx 155Mbps 60km SFP Transceiver

1310Tx 1550Rx 155Mbps 60km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 155Mbps, 60km, 1310/1550nm, CBP3F3-21-25
1310Tx 1550Rx 2.5Gbps 20km SFP Transceiver

1310Tx 1550Rx 2.5Gbps 20km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 2.5Gbps, 20km, 1310/1550nm, CBP3D6-11-25
1310Tx 1550Rx 2.5Gbps 40km SFP Transceiver

1310Tx 1550Rx 2.5Gbps 40km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 2.5Gbps, 40km, 1310/1550nm, CBP3D6-31-25
1310Tx 1550Rx 622Mbps 20km SFP Transceiver

1310Tx 1550Rx 622Mbps 20km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 622Mbps, 20km, 1310/1550nm, CBP3F4-11-25
1310Tx 1550Rx 622Mbps 60km SFP Transceiver

1310Tx 1550Rx 622Mbps 60km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 622Mbps, 60km, 1310/1550nm, CBP3F4-21-25
1490Tx 1310Rx 1.25Gbps 20km SFP Transceiver

1490Tx 1310Rx 1.25Gbps 20km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 1.25Gbps, 20km, 1490/1310nm, CBP4D5-11-25
1490Tx 1310Rx 1.25Gbps 40km SFP Transceiver

1490Tx 1310Rx 1.25Gbps 40km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 1.25Gbps, 40km, 1490/1310nm, CBP4D5-21-25
1490Tx 1310Rx 155Mbps 40km SFP Transceiver

1490Tx 1310Rx 155Mbps 40km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 155Mbps, 40km, 1490/1310nm, CBP4D3-11-25
1490Tx 1310Rx 155Mbps 60km SFP Transceiver

1490Tx 1310Rx 155Mbps 60km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 155Mbps, 60km, 1490/1310nm, CBP4D3-21-25
1490Tx 1550Rx 1.25Gbps 80km SFP Transceiver

1490Tx 1550Rx 1.25Gbps 80km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 1.25Gbps, 80km, 1490/1550nm, CBP6D5-31-25
1490Tx 1550Rx 155Mbps 100km SFP Transceiver

1490Tx 1550Rx 155Mbps 100km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 155Mbps, 100km, 1490/1550nm, CBP6D3-21-25
1490Tx 1550Rx 2.5Gbps 50km SFP Transceiver

1490Tx 1550Rx 2.5Gbps 50km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 2.5Gbps, 50km, 1490/1550nm, CBP6D6-31-25
1490Tx 1550Rx 622Gbps 80km SFP Transceiver

1490Tx 1550Rx 622Gbps 80km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 622Mbps, 80km, 1490/1550nm, CBP6D4-21-25
1550Tx 1310Rx 1.25Gbps 20km SFP Transceiver

1550Tx 1310Rx 1.25Gbps 20km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 1.25Gbps, 20km, 1550/1310nm, CBP5D5-11-25
1550Tx 1310Rx 1.25Gbps 40km SFP Transceiver

1550Tx 1310Rx 1.25Gbps 40km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 1.25Gbps, 40km, 1550/1310nm, CBP5D5-21-25
1550Tx 1310Rx 155Mbps 20Km SFP Transceiver

1550Tx 1310Rx 155Mbps 20Km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Transceiver, SFP, bidi, TX1550/RX1310nm, MM, 100BASE-T, 25dB budget, 0~70°C, CBP5F3-11-25
1550Tx 1310Rx 155Mbps 60km SFP Transceiver

1550Tx 1310Rx 155Mbps 60km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 155Mbps, 60km, 1550/1310nm, CBP5D3-21-25
1550Tx 1310Rx 2.5Gbps 20km SFP Transceiver

1550Tx 1310Rx 2.5Gbps 20km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 2.5Gbps, 20km, 1550/1310nm, CBP5D6-11-25
1550Tx 1310Rx 2.5Gbps 40km SFP Transceiver

1550Tx 1310Rx 2.5Gbps 40km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 2.5Gbps, 40km, 1550/1310nm, CBP5D6-21-25
1550Tx 1310Rx 622Mbps 20km SFP Transceiver

1550Tx 1310Rx 622Mbps 20km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 622Mbps, 20km, 1550/1310nm, CBP5D4-11-25
1550Tx 1310Rx 622Mbps 60km SFP Transceiver

1550Tx 1310Rx 622Mbps 60km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 622Mbps, 60km, 1550/1310nm, CBP5D4-21-25
1550Tx 1490Rx 1.25Gbps 80km SFP Transceiver

1550Tx 1490Rx 1.25Gbps 80km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 1.25Gbps, 80km, 1550/1490nm, CBP7D5-31-25
1550Tx 1490Rx 155Mbps 100km SFP Transceiver

1550Tx 1490Rx 155Mbps 100km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 155Mbps, 100km, 1550/1490nm, CBP7D3-21-25
1550Tx 1490Rx 2.5Gbps 50km SFP Transceiver

1550Tx 1490Rx 2.5Gbps 50km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 2.5Gbps, 50km, 1490/1550nm, CBP7D6-31-25
1550Tx 1490Rx 622Mbps 80km SFP Transceiver

1550Tx 1490Rx 622Mbps 80km SFP Transceiver

BBN International supplies Transwan, fibre optics, fiber optics, Optical Transceiver, SFP, bidi, 622Mbps, 80km, 1550/1490nm, CBP7D4-21-25