BBN International Logo

 
26/07/2017

Home Page > Network Systems > Industrial Solutions : Current Page

Index

Instruments
Network Systems
Active Devices
Passive Devices
Information
Publications

 

Contact Us
 
0845 365 5061

 

Search This Site

 

Bookmark Page
 
Get Newsletter

 

Options Forms

 

Feedback

Industrial Fibre Networks

See a full product list with model numbers here

Microsens Gigabit Industrial Access Point WLAN 802.11b/g
Gigabit Industrial WLAN Access Point

10/100/1000Base-T, 3x 10/100Base-TX, 2x 1000Base-X

802.11b/g up to 54Mbps

WEP64, WEP128, WPA & WPA2 encryption

Integrated management (SNMP/Telnet optional)

VLAN functionality

Data prioritisation (IEEE-802.1p/q)

PoE (option)

2x FSMA, 2x SC duplex and 4x RJ-45

Microsens Fast Ethernet  Industrial Switch 4 x 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX uplink
Fast Ethernet Industrial Switch

4x 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX

1300nm single and multimode

2x SC or ST and 4x RJ-45

DIN rail mounting

Microsens Fast Ethernet Industrial Switch 4x10/100Base-TX, 2x100Base-FX with Ring function
Fast Ethernet Industrial Switch With Ring Function

4x 10/100Base-TX to 2x 100Base-FX

1300nm single and multimode

Integrated SNMP/web based management

VLAN functionality

Data prioritisation (IEEE-802.1p/q)

4x ST or SC and 4x RJ-45

DIN rail mounting

Microsens Gigabit Ethernet 10 port  Industrial Switch with Ring redundancy
Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Switch With Ring Function & PoE

7x 10/100Base-TX or 1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 2x 1000Base-SX/LX

3rd gigabit fibre port (optional)

PoE

850nm multimode or 1310nm single mode

Integrated management (SNMP/Telnet optional)

VLAN functionality

Data prioritisation (IEEE-802.1p/q)

4x or 6x SC and 8x RJ-45

DIN rail mounting

Microsens Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Switch 6 Port with Ring redundancy
Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Switch With Ring Function

4x 10/100Base-TX to 2x 1000Base-SX/LX

850nm multimode or 1310nm single mode

Integrated management (SNMP/Telnet optional)

VLAN functionality

Data prioritisation (IEEE-802.1p/q)

4x SC and 4x RJ-45

DIN rail mounting

Microsens Ethernet/Fast Ethernet  Media Converter in industrial design
Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converter

10Base-T or 100Base-TX to 10Base-FL or 100Base-FX

850 or 1300nm single or multimode

2x ST and 1x RJ-45

Microsens RS-232/422/485 Industrial Media Converter
Media Converters

RS-232/V.24 or RS-422/V.11 or RS-485 to fibre

1300nm single or multimode

2x ST or SC and 1x sub-D9

Microsens Device Manager
Device Manager
Graphical view of the device status and detailed status information at a glance
Auto-discovery of all MICROSENS components in the network
Logical structuring of the network by definition of device groups
Clear listing in tree structure with “alive” information
Simultaneously configuration of whole device groups and all devices
Automated firmware update of device groups
Integration possibilities into other management platforms

See a full product list with model numbers here.
©BBN International

Clay House, Harnage, Shropshire, SY5 6EF  Tel: 0845 3655061,  Fax: 07005 982624,  Email: info@bbnint.co.uk