AFL Optical Loss Test Sets

C880 Certification Optical Loss Test Kit

C880 Certification Optical Loss Test Kit

The NOYES C880 is a fiber optic certification Optical Loss Test Set with Touch and Test® an intuitive visual user interface which simplifies the user experience, reduces training time and testing errors enabling even novice to get the job done accurately. With Tier 1 testing tools including OPM, OLS, VFL and end-face inspection capability the C880 is a compact solution for fiber network owners and installers. Comes w TRM™ reporting software for reports compliant to TIA/ISO guidelines.

BBN International supplies AFL, fibre optics, fiber optics, c880, quad, certification test kit, 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, integrated, opm, optical power meter, visual fault locator, vfl
MLP4-2 Multimode Loss Test Kit with Wave ID

MLP4-2 Multimode Loss Test Kit with Wave ID

MLP4-2 Multimode Loss Test Kit: Cost effective tool for link loss measurements and certification testing. The MLP4-2 combines the OLS1-Dual MM Source with the OPM4 Power Meter. OPM4 receives and displays multiple wavelengths in a single test reducing testing time. Fiber mandrels included to ensure TIA/IEC compliant multimode fiber launch conditions. Need to save results for certification reporting? See MLP5-2 Test Kit.

BBN International supplies AFL, fibre optics, fiber optics, MLP4-2, optical light source, ols, optical power meter, opm, mm, multi-mode,
SLP4 Triple Wavelength Loss Test Kits with Wave ID

SLP4 Triple Wavelength Loss Test Kits with Wave ID

SLP4-FTTH and SLP4-7 Triple Wave Test Kits with Wave ID and Set Reference - Ideal kits for link loss measurements and certification testing. The SLP4 triple wavelength single-mode test kits SLP4-FTTH and SLP4-7 combine OLS7 Triple Wavelength Laser Source with OPM4 Power Meter. OPM4 high power option allows measurements up to +26 dBm. Need to save results for certification reporting? See SLP5-FTTH and SLP5-7 Test Kits

BBN International supplies AFL, fibre optics, fiber optics, triple wavelength, opm-4, sm, single mode, optical loss test kit
SLP4-6D SM Loss Test Kit with Wave ID

SLP4-6D SM Loss Test Kit with Wave ID

SLP4-6D combines OLS2-Dual Laser Source with OPM4 Power Meter resulting in a cost effective test kit for single-mode link loss measurements and certification testing. OPM4 receives and displays multiple wavelengths in a single test reducing testing time. Wave ID feature avoids source to meter wavelength mismatch reducing errors. OPM4 high power option allows measurements up to +26 dBm. Need to save results for certification reporting? See SMLP5-6D Test Kit

BBN International supplies AFL, fibre optics, fiber optics, alp4-6d, ols2, opm4, dual laser source, ols, optical power meter, opm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm
SLP5 Triple Wavelength Loss Test Sets with Data Storage

SLP5 Triple Wavelength Loss Test Sets with Data Storage

SLP5-FTTH and SLP5-7 Triple Wavelength Test Kits with Data Storage for link loss measurements and certification testing / reporting. SLP5 triple wavelength single-mode test kits SLP5-FTTH and SLP5-7 combine OLS7 Triple Wavelength Laser Source with OPM5 Power Meter. In unit file storage and management organizes data for upload to PC. TRM® 2.0 Reporting Software for organising test data, applying rules for pass/fail analysis, and generating reports using industry accepted templates.

BBN International supplies AFL, fibre optics, fiber optics, slp5-ftth, triple wavelength, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm, loss test kit, optical light source, optical power meter
SLP5-6D Single-mode Loss Test Kit with Data Storage

SLP5-6D Single-mode Loss Test Kit with Data Storage

SLP5-6D Single-mode Loss Test Kit - An ideal kit for link loss measurements and certification testing. The SLP5-6D combines OLS2-Dual Laser Source with OPM5 Power Meter. In unit file storage and management organizes data for later upload to PC. TRM® 2.0 Reporting Software (included with kit) is a powerful reporting tool enabling technicians to organize test data, apply test rules for pass/fail analysis, and build custom test reports using included industry accepted templates.

BBN International supplies AFL, fibre optics, fiber optics, 1310nm, 1550nm, loss test kit, single mode, sm, ols2-dual, opm5, optical power meter, opm, optical light source, ols
SMLP4-4 Single and Multi-Mode Loss Test Kits with Wave ID

SMLP4-4 Single and Multi-Mode Loss Test Kits with Wave ID

SMLP4-4 Single-mode/Multimode Loss Test Kit – A cost effective kit for link loss measurements and certification testing. The SMLP4-4 combines OLS4 Quad MM/SM Source with OPM4 Power Meter. OPM4 receives and displays multiple wavelengths in a single test reducing total test time. Fiber mandrels included to ensure TIA/IEC compliant multimode fiber launch conditions. Need to save results for certification reporting? See SMLP5-5 Test Kit

BBN International supplies AFL, fibre optics, fiber optics, opm4-2d, ols4, 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, mm, multi-mode, sm, single mode, optical loss test kit
SMLP5-5 Single and Multi-Mode Loss Test Kit

SMLP5-5 Single and Multi-Mode Loss Test Kit

SMLP5-5 Single-mode/Multimode Loss Test Kit – An ideal kit for link loss measurements and certification testing. The SMLP5-5 combines OLS4 Quad MM/SM Source with OPM5 Power Meter. In unit file storage and management organizes data for later upload to PC. TRM® 2.0 Reporting software (included with kit) is a powerful reporting tool enabling technicians to organize test data, apply test rules for pass/fail analysis, and build custom test reports using included industry accepted templates.

BBN International supplies AFL, fibre optics, fiber optics, optical light source, optical power meter, 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, ols, opm, opm5-2d, ols4, mm, multi-mode, sm, single mode
Test Port Adaptors

Test Port Adaptors

Adaptors for:
  • OFL280, OFL250 series handheld OTDRs
  • M200 series handheld OTDRs
  • M700, M650, C850 series compact OTDRs
  • C840 series quad certification testers
  • OLS series optical light sources
  • OPM series optical power meters
  • OFS300, VS300 series inspection scopes
  • VFS2 series video fiberscopes
  • VOA6-SM VOAs

BBN International supplies AFL, fibre optics, fiber optics, adaptors, adapters, ofl2800, ofl250, m200, m700, m650, c850, c840, ols series, opm series, t400, t500, orl3, ofs series, 300-200c, vs3000, ofs300, ofs400, microscopes, vfs2, voa6-sm