Optical Attenuators



Optosun 1064nm In Line PM Fixed Optical Attenuator

1064nm In Line PM Fixed Optical Attenuator

BBN International supplies Optosun 1064nm In Line PM Fixed Optical Attenuator
Optosun Fixed Plug Type and In Line Optical Attenuators

Fixed Plug Type Optical Attenuators

BBN International supplies Optosun Fixed Plug Type and In Line Optical Attenuators
Optosun MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

BBN International supplies Optosun MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Multi-Mode Manual VOA

Multi-Mode Manual VOA

  • High precision
  • Wide attenuation range
  • Low insertion loss
  • Compact size

BBN International supplies Optosun multi-mode manual VOA, Optosun multi-mode manual variable optical attenuator
Optosun Polarisation Maintaining (PM) In Line Fixed Attenuator <20dB

PM Fixed Attenuator

BBN International supplies Optosun Polarisation Maintaining (PM) In Line Fixed Attenuator <20dB
Optosun 1310nm or 1550nm PM Fixed In Line Optical Attenuator

PM Optical Attenuator 1310nm 1550nm

BBN International supplies Optosun 1310nm or 1550nm PM Fixed In Line Optical Attenuator
PM Variable Optical Attenuator

PM Variable Optical Attenuator

  • High precision
  • Wide attenuation range
  • Low insertion loss
  • High polarisation extinction ratio (PER)
  • High stability
  • High reliability

BBN International supplies Optosun polarisation maintaining variable optical attenuator, Optosun PM VOA
Single Mode Manual Variable Optical Attenuator

Single Mode Manual Variable Optical Attenuator

BBN International supplies Optosun, fibre optics, fiber optics, attenuator, variable, voa, manual, single mode, sm

-